rnust no under any circurns l nee be mace1 vail able to persons Jtside h s rvice·
[…] "(d) Overpayment of Income Tax Credited to Estimated Tax.-If any overpayment of income tax is, in accordance with section 6402(b), claimed as a credit against estimated tax for the succeeding taxable year, such amount shall be considered as a payment of the income tax for the succeeding taxable year (whether or not claimed as a credit in the return of estimated tax for such succeeding taxable year) , and no claim or refund of such overpayment shall be allowed for the taxable year in which the overpayment arises."
243 (1-18--80) Title 18, United States CodeGeneral Statute of Limitations Section 3282. Offenses Not Capital
9781
"Except as otherwise expressly provided by law, no person shall be prosecuted, tried, or punished for any offense, not capital, unless the indictment is found or the information is institut ed within five years next after such offense shall have been committed. (June 25,1948, ch. 645, Sec. 1,62 Stat. 828 and September 1,1954 , ch. 1214, 2d. session, 68 Stat. 1142.)"
page 9781-21
Handbook for Special Agents
(1-18-80)
244 (1-18-80) Title 18, United States Code Fugitives From Justice
9781
244.1 (1-18-80) Section 3290. Fugitives From Justice
9781