rnust no under any circurns l nee be mace1 vail able to persons Jtside h s rvice·
[…] MT 9781-4 (Nexl page is 9 781-19)
222.(31) IR Manual
page 9781-19
Handbook for Special Agents
(1-18-80)
"(b) Whoever, in co mmitting any act in viola tion of this section, uses any deadly or danger ous weapon, shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both ." See IRM 9213.
222.(32) (1-18-80) Section 2232. Destruction or Removal of Property to Prevent Seizure
9781
"Whoever, before, during, or after seizure of any property by any person authorized to make searches and seizures, in order to prevent the seizure or securing of any goods, wares, or merchandise by such person , staves, breaks, throws overboard , destroys, or removes the same, shall be fined not more than $2,000 or imprisoned not more than one year, or both ." See IRM 9213,
222.( 33) (1-18~O) Section 2233. Rescue of Seized Property
9781