rnust no under any circurns l nee be mace1 vail able to persons Jtside h s rvice·
[…] See IRM 9213 .
222.4 (1 - 18-80) Section 4.. Misprison of Felony
978 1
"Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both." See IRM 9213 .
222.5 (1 - 18-80) Section 111. Assaulting, ReSisting, or Impeding Certain Officers or Employees
978 1
[The provisions of IRC 7212 relating to Attempts to interfere with Adm inistration of Internal Revenue Laws are set forth in 221.(10) .] "Whoever forcibly assaults, resists, opposes, impedes, intimidates, or interferes with any per son designated in section 1114 of this title while engaged in or on account of the performance of his official duties, shall be fined not more than $5 ,0 0 0 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both. " Whoever, in the commission of any such acts uses a deadly or dangerous weapon, shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both. " See text 411.2 and IRM 9213.
222.6 (1-18-8 0) Section 201. Offer to Officer or Other Person
97 81