The STRAW-MAN Your Election to be a Taxpayer & Executor of your Estate SECRET CODED FILES REVEAL THE TRUTH
[…] Deception Afoot?
It indeed does appear that the Secretary is entitled to make a return for “…any person who fails to make a return required…” You are required…!
As it is from his own knowledge and from such
information as he can obtain through testimony or otherwise; would that mean “otherwise” he could just make it up, without testimony or knowledge?
Title 26 § 6020(a)
“(a) Preparation of return by Secretary
If any person shall fail to make a return required by this title or by regulations prescribed thereunder, but shall consent to disclose all information necessary for the preparation thereof, then, and in that case, the Secretary may prepare such return, which, being signed by such person, may be received by the Secretary as the return of such person.”
Consent
Did you give them consent to file for you? Did you disclose information to them so that they could file for you?
Did you sign the form they prepared for you?
If not, then who is in violation of the law?
From IRS Forms Book
Form 706-A: “United States Additional Estate Tax Return